Karauziak district council of UzLiDeP discussed the issue of employment of women
Karauziak district council of UzLiDeP discussed the issue  of employment of women
"Women's wing" in connection with the year of supporting active entrepreneurship, innovative ideas and technologies organized an event on the theme "The role of UzLiDeP in the broad involvement of women in entrepreneurship" in «Shamshirgaron effekt» LLC.
It was attended by workers of the party, the district women's committee, members of the UzLiDeP deputy group in the district council of people's deputies, women who work in the enterprise. The event was organized in order to promote the ideological goals and tasks of the party on the ground, further expand the electorate, attract women to entrepreneurship, and finally, get a direct acquaintance with the activities of the enterprise.
–The Address of the President of our country is based on the Strategy of actions on five priority areas of development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021 -said the head of the Karaziak district council of UzLiDeP I.Umirbaev. – In the basis, essence and importance of the Address, first of all, the interests of people, interests of the person are embodied. Finally, the announcement of this year under that name places great responsibility on the party. It should be noted that the Address states that the activities of business entities will not be audited until two years, which will serve to expand their activities, introduce new innovations and technologies, and organize additional jobs.