Andijan City Stage of “Ishbilarmon Ayol” competition
The Andijan City Stage of the “Ishbilarmon Ayol” (Businesswoman) competition, organized by Andijan City Council of UzLiDeP, took place. It was attended by 15 women entrepreneurs.
The participants presented their products at the competition – women’s, children’s and wedding clothes, gold embroidery, handicraft and confectionery products. The jury led by the Chairman of Andijan Regional Council of UzLiDeP, deputy of the Regional Council of People’s Deputies Khurshidakhon Khalilova evaluated the products of the participants in accordance with the terms of the competition.
“At the competition I represented the confectionery products of our family business and took 1st place”, entrepreneur Saodatkhon Ostonova said. – I will seriously prepare for the regional stage of the competition and try to become a winner.
By the decision of the jury, a private entrepreneur, confectioner Saodatkhon Ostonova took 1st place and advanced to the regional stage of the competition.
Winners in the nominations “Modern Woman Entrepreneur”, “Charitable Woman Entrepreneur of the Year”, “Woman Entrepreneur who created the largest number of jobs for female graduates”, “Woman Initiator” were also announced at the competition. They were awarded diplomas and commemorative gifts of the party.