Activists of UzLiDeP studied the activity of the Uchtepa small industrial zone
The members of the working group of activists of the Tashkent сity сouncil of UzLiDeP got acquainted with the activities of the Uchtepa small industrial zone.
It should be noted that this small industrial zone was created on the basis of the resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of October 7, 2017 No.806. The total land area of the object is 5.1 hectares.
The members of the working group visited «NBF MED» LLC and «Art dekor group», got acquainted with the production process. They talked to workers and employees, studied their problems and listened to the suggestions.
The party activists also studied the activities of «Odil Engineering» LLC, as well as told the audience about the work carried out in the country on the development of entrepreneurial activity.
The head of the company said that the company produced industrial equipment. However, each type of product requires a certificate. This requires the cost of extra money and time. Therefore, the entrepreneur asked the working group to help in obtaining a single certificate.
On the same day, the deputy group of the regional council of people's deputies sent a request to the relevant organization.