Analysis of the activities of UzLiDeP working groups
On May 18 this year, a dialogue was held via videoconference with the participation of representatives of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, members of the party faction in the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis and territorial councils of the party.
The activities of the party’s working group on the implementation of the tasks outlined in the State Program for the Implementation of the Development Strategy of New Uzbekistan for 2022-2026 in the Year of Ensuring Human Interests and Mahalla Development were considered at the event.
Members of the working group presented reports on the work carried out in their areas.
Over the past period, the working group of the party carried out systematic work in all areas of the Development Strategy.
In particular, work continues to study such areas as the development of local entrepreneurship (family business) in the context of territories, the creation of 200 new industrial zones, the development of a system of business incubators, the identification of factors hindering the development of the digital economy, the development of proposals for the introduction of mechanisms for the intensive development of agriculture farms, increasing the incomes of farmers and dehkans, regular monitoring of investment attraction.
An important direction is the solution of the women’s and youth issue. In this regard, several projects are being implemented at places, especially in remote villages, business tours are organized for business entities. As a result, vocational guidance was provided to unemployed women and youth, many of whom started their own businesses.
At the same time, positive work was carried out by working groups in the areas of public administration, education, medicine, spirituality and universal problems.
During the study of problems, hearings are held on reports from relevant ministries and agencies. Shortcomings in areas are discussed with the electorate of the party and relevant proposals and recommendations are developed and submitted to ministries on a regular basis.
At the event, specific instructions were given on the establishment on a systematic basis of ensuring the fulfillment of the tasks outlined in the Strategy.
During the event, the issue of increasing the efficiency of the activities of assistants to deputies of the Legislative Chamber of the Oliy Majlis was also discussed.