Young scientists about the updated Constitution
On the eve of the upcoming April 30 important political process, a campaign event dedicated to the referendum was organized for students.
The event was attended by the head of the department of the Executive Committee of the Political Council of UzLiDeP, a member of the Youth Parliament Otabek Sobitov, students of Tashkent Chemical-Technological Institute.
At the event, information was provided on the articles of the Basic Law that provide young people with the opportunity to realize their aspirations, personal development and find their place in society by mastering modern professions, the norms introduced into the updated Constitution that provide for the academic freedom of higher education institutions, free higher education at the expense of the state based on the competition, support for non-governmental non-profit organizations.
The youth spoke about the reforms carried out in recent years aimed at supporting young scientists and called for active participation in the referendum to be held on April 30.